Our Interviews in Hungarian

Play
Play
Play
Play
previous arrow
next arrow
previous arrownext arrow
Slider

BBC - News

Buzzfeed - News

CNN - News

     mystat

mystat
×

Warning

JUser: :_load: Unable to load user with ID: 66

PRIVACY STATEMENT

April 18, 2018

General provisions

The Association The Damaged For people, as the Data Controller, is operated by it

http://stepradio.net/

In connection with the services provided by the website accessible by the domain and the websites accessible by other subdomains defined therein (hereinafter referred to as the “website”), the user acts in accordance with this privacy statement in all data processing by natural persons. By using the website, the User agrees to be bound by the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

By using the website, the User agrees to be bound by the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

Data Controller with respect to these Regulations:

Association The Damaged For people

Headquarters: 4025, Debrecen Hatvan Street 28. FSZT / 2.

Postal address: 4025, Debrecen Hatvan Street 28. FSZT / 1.

E-mail address:info [@] lepesradio [.] hu

Tax number: 18561397-2-09

The data controller is in this case the Operator.

The personal data managed by the Operator may be accessed only by the Operator and its employees, its authorized administrators.

The data concerning the users of the Website are stored in the web hosting rented by the Operator (Rackhost ZRT) protected by a password of a unique third party and not known to (Rackhost ZRT).

Rackhost ZRT is not a data processor, does not access the data and does not perform those technical operations.

Rackhost ZRT only provides the Hardware operation of the website and the storage related to the hardware for the operator's website.

Data management information

2.1 Registration and related data management

Use of the website (stepradio.net) is subject to full use without providing any personally identifiable information.

Thus, stepradio.net does not request any registration data from the user and does not store registration data.

In addition to using the website without registration, the Operator records certain data related to the users, which sometimes qualify as personal data, as described in section 2.2 of this Statement.

2.2 Management of website traffic data:

Some data and IP addresses of the users of the website are logged to ensure the proper operation of the website and for statistical purposes.

This data is considered personal data in some cases.

2.3 Placement and purpose of "cookies" and "web eacons"

When using certain parts of the website, the Operator installs small data files (cookies) containing data that cannot be directly contacted by the user on the user's computer. for the delivery of other targeted content or market research.

The data received by the Operator as a result of the use of the data files will not be linked by the Operator to any user identification data. (Since this is not the case with stepradio.net).

The so-called session cookies are automatically deleted after the deadline set in the cookies. The user has the following options for cookies in their browser:

2.3.1. you can set it to be notified when the Operator wants to place a cookie on your computer,

2.3.2. you can block the sending of cookies at any time.

In this context, it should be noted that not accepting cookies will result in certain pages or functions not working properly in this context, and the user may not be granted access to certain data.

For more information about cookies a

http://www.cookiecentral.com/

available at.

A web beacon is an image embedded in a web page that allows you to track visits to your website. This information is also called “clickstream data”. This data can be used to analyze traffic habits that are needed to improve the quality of the website or to serve ads. Web beacons are similar in function to cookies, used to track the online movement of users. The main difference between the two is that web beacons are not visible on the page. However, the user does not have the option to disable the download of web bugs - unlike cookies - in their browser.

Learn more about web beacons:

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Web_beacon

Purpose of data management

3.1. The purpose of the data management performed by the Operator in connection with the website:

  • efficient provision of the Service
  • Establishing secure communication on the site between the User and the operator and administrators of the site Operator and the operator,
  • settlement of disputes arising in connection with the use of the Service,
  • operational common sense.

Data transfers, third party data management

In the absence of legal provisions, the Operator shall only be liable for the relevant personal liability. The same is true of the data that has been managed by the Operator using the data files. The communication of certain personal data to third parties may also take place in the following cases:

4.1. The username of your registered user is public, so it is available to anyone. The registered user service-based activity can be retrieved by anyone based on their username. Only conclusions that can be considered personal data can be drawn from it, however, it is possible that the user himself covers his own personal identity - it allows his personal identification. Users can make their other data available on the website. Ensuring the disclosure of such data is at the individual's own discretion, this is considered to be the disclosure of personal data independently. In the case of such disclosure, users should be aware when anyone discloses the disclosed data. This cannot be solved by the Operator. As there is no Registration option on the (stepradio.net) site, the user will be sent data to stepradio.net separately by accepting or rejecting the cookies.

4.2. In connection with suspicious or infringing activities detected within the framework of the Service, the Operator is entitled to send or publish calls or notices, even using the data of individual users.

4.3. The Operator may, if necessary, perform certain parts of the Service (for example, display of advertisements, preparation of traffic statistics) with contract partners. In such cases, such contracts may need to be included by partners about the perimeter of each user data transfer. However, such a contract partner is bound by confidentiality. In accordance with the principle of voluntariness, these contractual partners are based solely on each user's own rights and objectives, and must be included in the legislation and in the individual or company's own privacy statement.

4.4. Detection and sanctioning of infringements (such as fraud, infringements of intellectual property rights) that may be followed within the framework of the Website in cooperation with the Operator's Cooperation and investigative bodies and courts, as well as requests for information based on full legislative provisions.

Data security

Although the Operator will take security measures in accordance with industry standards to ensure this, it does not guarantee that users will include the activities developed on the website or the personal data displayed within the website in the ways specified in this privacy statement to manage districts. Third parties, or even other users, have the ability to illegally intercept or scan signed messages or individuals protected by legal provisions protecting data protection and privacy. In addition, the user may provide personal information to third parties who use it for an illegal purpose or in a manner. Users are solely responsible for the use of their personal ID and password, ideally for activities related to the use of the ID and password.

Therefore, keep the actual and actual usage facts of the user of such an identifier and the password associated with the username. In both cases, it can be discovered by a third party for both users, as a result of which you may lose the site with control over the data managed by the Operator.

Final provisions

6.1 Exercise of rights, legal remedy

Information

Users have the right to request information about the handling and use of their personal data at the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. e-mail address.

Remedies

A user who feels that the Operator has violated his right to the protection of his personal data may assert his claim before a civil court or may also request the assistance of the Data Protection Commissioner. The detailed legal provisions concerning this and the obligations of the data controller are laid down in Act LXIII of 1992 on the Protection of Personal Data and the Disclosure of Data of Public Interest. law.

6.2 Liability

The Operator disclaims all responsibility for the information stored, made available - or published and sent by the users within the framework of the website. If the Operator becomes aware that the user provides personal data of another person in the course of using the website in violation of the rights of a third party or the law, he uses publicly available or unlawfully obtained personal or other data within the website in a way that infringes the rights or law of third parties. or otherwise violates the provisions of this privacy statement or has caused damage during the use of the website, the Operator shall take the necessary steps to compensate for the damage or to be held legally liable.

6.3 Modification

The Operator reserves the right to amend this privacy statement. In the event of a change, the Operator shall make the amended statement available on the website.

6.4. The Data Controller, who in this case the Operator, is obliged to comply with the legal regulations related to the handling of personal data in all phases of data management.

The data management performed by the data controller is primarily governed by the provisions set out in the following legal regulations in force in Hungary:

  • Act V of 2013 on the Civil Code § 2: 43 (e)
  • Act CXII of 2011 on the right to information self-determination and freedom of information. TV. (“Privacy Act”);
  • VI of 1998 on the promulgation of the Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data, done at Strasbourg on 28 January 1981. law;
  • Act CXIX of 1995 on the management of name and address data for the purpose of research and direct business acquisition. Act ("Kat.")
  • Act LXIII of 1992 on the protection of personal data and the disclosure of data of public interest. law
  • Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the processing of personal data by natural persons (GDPR).

Holló Róbert

October 10, 2016

Név:
Holló Róbert
Robi a képen!
Magamról:
1987 januárjában születtem.
Általános iskolai éveimet a Dr. Kettesy Aladár általános iskolában végeztem. Ezek után elvégeztem a BMF és a Neumann János Informatikai társaság által szervezett teljes körű ECDL tanfolyamot. 2004-ben jelentkeztem a Bethlen Gábor Közgazdasági Szakközépiskola felnőtt tagozatára. Időközben elvégeztem egy OKJ szoftver üzemeltetői tanfolyamot, és jelenleg főállásban az Egyesület a Sérült Emberekért (www.egyse.hu) szervezetnél dolgozom. 2007-ben elvégeztem az egyesületünk által támogatott „Rádiózási alapismeretek” médiaismereti tanfolyamot. 2008. júniusában érettségiztem. 2009. november 17-én indítottuk útjára a Lépés Rádiót, melynek tulajdonosa az Egyesület a Sérült Emberekért Szervezet és a kezdetektől én vagyok a rádió főszerkesztője. 2012-ben részt vettem, egy OKJ-s Rádió Műsorszerkesztői Munkatársa képzésen az Egyesület a Sérült Emberekért Szervezet és a Tűr István Képző Központ jóvoltából.

Műsoraimról:
A Lépés Délelőtt logója
Hétfőn, Kedden és Szerdán délelőtt kollégámmal Sanyival várunk téged is a hangszórók mellé, egy könnyed napindító magazin műsorral a Lépés Délelőttel. A 120 perces programban többek közt Színes, Érdekes hírek, Horoszkóp, napi Könyvajánló és még sok érdekes rovat vár. Ami garantált az a jó hangulat! Gyere és érezd te is jól magad!
A Randihely Társkereső műsor Logója
Csütörtökönként este 20:00 - 22:00 között Randihely Társkereső című műsorral jelentkezem és egy őrült kollégával akinek neve Rozsák Dávid. A műsort támogatja a randihely.hu társkereső oldal, melyen ha regisztrálsz bekerülhetsz adatlapoddal a társkereső műsorba. Ezen felül hétről - hétre érdekes témákat vesézünk ki.

Pénteken este 18:00-20:00 között Krisztával kavalkádozom, melyben a Kívánság műsor mellett mindig van, egy érdekes téma, vagy valami színesség melyet általában Kriszta hoz, én meg igyekszem biztosítani a technikát, illetve a jó hangulatot és a jó zenéket.

És ha még nem untál volna meg, akkor szombaton este 18:00-20:00 között Szorító című műsorunkban is részt veszek melyben hétről - hétre mindig valamin vitatkozunk és jól szórakozunk... Várok mindenkit a hangszórók mellé akkor is ha nem én vagyok adásban!!!

Online Radio - Partners